Boxer Club of Milwaukee, Inc.

Please find information on our past shows below:




2 Specialty Show w/ 1 Sweepstakes

Friday, July 24, 2015

Boxer Sweepstakes

Judge Ms Debi Bedford

Grand Sweepstakes Winner-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
Best Senior in Sweepstakes-- Pheasant Hollow's Senorita Bonita, Kerry Jones & Allison Jones

AM Specialty

Judge Mrs. Sandy Orr

BOB-- GCH Pigeonwoods Starstruck , Katharina C. Gatz
BOS-- GCH Caleno Conquistador, Guido Tafur & Susan Tafur
WD-- Calypso's Chessel's Seize The Day Betty Jo Chessel,
RWD-- Mel-O-D's Bad Moon Rising, Carly R. Rooks & Melody Clementz
WB & BOW-- Impact's Record Setter, Matthew Holmbeck
RWB--Desert's All That Jazz At Arundel, Judith R. Aguilar
Select Dog-- GCH Marburl And Illyrian's Lone Ranger, Mary Frances Burleson & Lee Mitchell & Gail Kloecker
Select Bitch-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young

PM Specialty

Judge Mr. George E. Marquis

BOB-- CH Lando's I'm Your Huckelberry, Dean & Latricia Olinghouse
BOS-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young
WD & BOW-- Windsong's Dreams, Linda Rakow & William Rakow
RWD-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
WB-- Woodside's Take A Look At This, Todd & Heidi Dutoi
RWB-- Inspiration's Red Carpet Arm Candy, Gina Freer & Lisa Chason
Select Dog-- GCH Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsaheart, Lesley A. Brown & Howard Gussis

Boxer Sweepstakes

Judge Ms Debi Bedford

Grand Sweepstakes Winner-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
Best Senior in Sweepstakes-- Pheasant Hollow's Senorita Bonita, Kerry Jones & Allison Jones

AM Specialty

Judge Mrs. Sandy Orr

BOB-- GCH Pigeonwoods Starstruck , Katharina C. Gatz
BOS-- GCH Caleno Conquistador, Guido Tafur & Susan Tafur
WD-- Calypso's Chessel's Seize The Day Betty Jo Chessel,
RWD-- Mel-O-D's Bad Moon Rising, Carly R. Rooks & Melody Clementz
WB & BOW-- Impact's Record Setter, Matthew Holmbeck
RWB--Desert's All That Jazz At Arundel, Judith R. Aguilar
Select Dog-- GCH Marburl And Illyrian's Lone Ranger, Mary Frances Burleson & Lee Mitchell & Gail Kloecker
Select Bitch-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young

PM Specialty

Judge Mr. George E. Marquis

BOB-- CH Lando's I'm Your Huckelberry, Dean & Latricia Olinghouse
BOS-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young
WD & BOW-- Windsong's Dreams, Linda Rakow & William Rakow
RWD-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
WB-- Woodside's Take A Look At This, Todd & Heidi Dutoi
RWB-- Inspiration's Red Carpet Arm Candy, Gina Freer & Lisa Chason
Select Dog-- GCH Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsaheart, Lesley A. Brown & Howard Gussis

Boxer Sweepstakes

Judge Ms Debi Bedford

Grand Sweepstakes Winner-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
Best Senior in Sweepstakes-- Pheasant Hollow's Senorita Bonita, Kerry Jones & Allison Jones

AM Specialty

Judge Mrs. Sandy Orr

BOB-- GCH Pigeonwoods Starstruck , Katharina C. Gatz
BOS-- GCH Caleno Conquistador, Guido Tafur & Susan Tafur
WD-- Calypso's Chessel's Seize The Day Betty Jo Chessel,
RWD-- Mel-O-D's Bad Moon Rising, Carly R. Rooks & Melody Clementz
WB & BOW-- Impact's Record Setter, Matthew Holmbeck
RWB--Desert's All That Jazz At Arundel, Judith R. Aguilar
Select Dog-- GCH Marburl And Illyrian's Lone Ranger, Mary Frances Burleson & Lee Mitchell & Gail Kloecker
Select Bitch-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young

PM Specialty

Judge Mr. George E. Marquis

BOB-- CH Lando's I'm Your Huckelberry, Dean & Latricia Olinghouse
BOS-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young
WD & BOW-- Windsong's Dreams, Linda Rakow & William Rakow
RWD-- Springbrooks After Midnight, John Dipasquale
WB-- Woodside's Take A Look At This, Todd & Heidi Dutoi
RWB-- Inspiration's Red Carpet Arm Candy, Gina Freer & Lisa Chason
Select Dog-- GCH Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsaheart, Lesley A. Brown & Howard Gussis
Select Bitch-- GCH JenBur's Midnight Star, Jennifer Crane



Award of Merit 2015 1st show

Best in Sweeps 2015

Best Jr in Sweeps 2015

Best of Breed 2015 1st show

Best Veteran 2015 1st show

Best of Breed 2015 2nd show

Select Bitch & Best Veteran 2015 2nd show

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners 2015 1st show

Winners Bitch 2015 2nd show

Winners Dog 2015 1st show

Winners Dog & Best of Winners 2015 2nd show



2 Specialty Show w/ 1 Sweepstakes

Friday, July 25, 2014

Boxer Sweepstakes

Judge Mrs Mareth K Kipp

Grand Sweepstakes Winner—Pigeonwoods Starstruck, Katharina C. Gatz
Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes-- Pigeonwoods Starstruck, Katharina C. Gatz
Best Senior in Sweepstakes—Oak Knoll’s What The Heart Wants, Tracey Jewett & Teesa Goetelsloh

AM Specialty

Judge Mrs Nancy R. Griego

BOB-- GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno, Guido Tafur & Susan Tafur & Nancy & Tessie Savage
BOS--GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young
WD—Carma’s Dream Harder of TADD, Thomas & Donna Doane
RWD—Falmark’s Diamond Thief, Laura Cuthbert
WB & BOW—Springbrook’s Lovestruck, Mary E. Dohm & Sherry Canciamille
RWB—Adellin’s & Nantess Look Again, Linda Kulow & Nancy Savage & Tessie Savage
Select Dog—GCH Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsaheart, Lesley A. Brown & Howard Gussis
Select Bitch—CH Storybook Storytime Rag Doll CA, Linda & Skip Abel

PM Specialty

Judge Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen

BOB—GHC TKO’s Izzy’s Mr Twisted Oliver, Judy Kelly
BOS-- CH Storybook Storytime Rag Doll CA, Linda & Skip Abel
WD—Falmark’s Diamond Thief, Laura Cuthbert
RWD—Jenbur’s Justified Premier Style, Lawrence Briscoe & Jennifer Crane
WB & BOW-- Oak Knoll’s What The Heart Wants, Tracey Jewett & Teesa Goetelsloh
RWB—Falmark’s Thin Lizzie, Laura Cuthbert
Select Dog-- GCH Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsaheart, Lesley A. Brown & Howard Gussis
Select Bitch-- GCH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven, G. K. Freer & W. Truesdale & J. Young



Winners Dog 2014 1st show

Winners Dog 2014 2nd show

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners 2014 1st show

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners 2014 2nd show

Select Bitch 2014 1st show

Select Dog 2014 1st show

Select Dog 2014 2nd show

Best in Sweeps 2014

Best of Breed 2014 1st show

Best of Breed 2014 2nd show

Best of Opposite Sex 2014 2nd show



2 Specialty Show w/ 1 Sweepstakes

Friday, July 26, 2013

Boxer Sweepstakes

Judge Ms Laura Cuthbert

Grand Sweepstakes Winner--Calypso's Noble hero At Happy Tails, Amy C. Bieri & Nancy M. Baeten
Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes--Calypso's Noble hero At Happy Tails, Amy C. Bieri & Nancy M. Baeten
Best Senior in Sweepstakes--Storybook Storytime Rag Doll, Linda Abel & Skip Abel

AM Specialty

Judge Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford

BOB--CH Ensign's Justified, Mac & Joleena Young & Annette Clark & Gina Freed
BOS--GCH Jokar's N Happy Tail's Fergalicious, Mary Frances Burleson & Amy C. Bieri & Marci Bell
WD--Libra's Viktor, Gary H. Libra
RWD--Avalon's Justice of Windsong, Norra L. Hansen & Willam Kays
WB & BOW--Katandy's Kiss In The Moonight, Lee Morris
RWB--Olympic's Slippery When Wet Into Harmony, Julie Wilmore
Best Puppy--Calypso's Noble hero At Happy Tails, Amy C. Bieri & Nancy M. Baeten
Select Dog--GCH CinnRhee's V Card Stud Heartacre, Bob O'Keefe & Lorraine O'Keefe & Medly Small
Select Bitch--CH Myprides Evolution, Tammy Ogle

PM Specialty

Judge Ms Cherie Holmes

BOB--GCH Jokar's N Happy Tail's Fergalicious, Mary Frances Burleson & Amy C. Bieri & Marci Bell
BOS--CH Ensign's Justified, Mac & Joleena Young & Annette Clark & Gina Freed
WD--Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves the Day & Stealsaheart, Lesley A. Brown & Howard Gussis
RWD--Ho-Pa's Something Magical, Bryan K. Briley & Teri Underhill
WB & BOW--Benchmark's Born To Boogie, Ellen Ellerman
RWB--Windsong's Jewel of Avalon, William & Linda Rakow
Best Puppy--Oakview's Angel Dust, Marlene Huebner & Kristen Winter
Select Dog--GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno, Susan & Guido Tafur
Select Bitch--CH Indigo's Wynning The Gold, Lynn M. Cooch & Diane M. Monson



Best in Sweepstakes 2013

Best Senior in Sweepstakes 2013

Best in Specialty 2013 1st Show

Best of Winners 2013 1st Show

Winners Dog 2013 1st Show

Best in Specialty 2013 2nd Show

Best of Winners 2013 2nd Show

Winners Dog 2013 2nd Show

Grand Champion Select 2013

Best Puppy in Specialty 2013




7/25/2008

Sweeps: Mrs. Gloria Bower

Specialty: Mr. Warren Hudson

Best of Breed -- CH DRAMATIC STORY OF SHERRY SHOOT JP, Dr & Mrs W Truesdale & S Teragaki & M Hanabusa
Best of Opposite Sex -- CH DRAYMIA MOON VALLEY IMPACT, Nancy Schepis & Ida Baum & Cheryl Stevens
Best of Winners -- MOON VALLEY BELIEVE IN ME, Nancy Schepis & Ida Baum
Winners Dog -- HI-TECH TARA'S SPARKLING PERIDOT, Sandee White
Reserve Winner Dog -- BARBILOC'S DART LEGACY, Barbara O'Connor and Amy Bieri
Winners Bitch -- MOON VALLEY BELIEVE IN ME, Nancy Schepis & Ida Baum
Reserve Winner Bitch -- LIBERTI'S FOREVER FIRST CLASS, Teresa L Berge
Best In Sweepstakes -- CAN-CIA'S HARD ACT TO FOLLOW, Sherry Canciamille & JoAnne Kaiser
Best Junior In Sweeps -- CAN-CIA'S HARD ACT TO FOLLOW, Sherry Canciamille & JoAnne Kaiser



Boxer Club of Milwaukee Inc. 7/27/2007

Sweepstakes

Judge: Mrs Ann Gilbert

Regular Classes

Judge: Mrs. Linda Caldwell

Best of Breed -- CH Suncrests Im The Man, D McCarroll/M Fagan/M Quiroz/O Waters
Best of Opposite Sex -- CH Can-Cia's Shake Your Bon Bon , J Kaiser/K Gatz/S Canciamille
Best of Winners -- Kenon's Gold Currency, B Nunn/K Lau
Winners Dog -- Kenon's Gold Currency, B Nunn/K Lau
Reserve Winner Dog -- Firestar's Dart Advantage, N Margolis/J Margolis
Winners Bitch -- Tamaron's Wild Gypsie Rose, L Zehfuss/J Iannaconi
Reserve Winner Bitch -- Nantess Tassel No Hassel V Adellin, N Savage/T Savage/L Kulow
Best In Sweepstakes -- Pigeonwoods Konzertmeister, K Gatz/M Dohm
Best Junior In Sweeps -- Lando Tadds Kiss Me Once Again, T Olinghouse/D Doane



Best of Breed 2007
CH Suncrests Im The Man, D McCarroll/Mfagan/M Quiros/O Waters

2007 Winner's Dog, Best of Winners, New Champion
Kenon's Gold Currency, B Nunn/K Lau

2007 Winner's Bitch, New Champion
Tamaron's Wild Gypsie Rose, L Zehfuss/J Iannaconi

Best In Sweepstakes 2007
Pigeonwoods Konzertmeister, K Gatz/M Dohm

Best Junior Puppy In Sweeps 2007
Lando Tadd's Kiss Me Once Again, D Olinghouse/T Olinghouse/D Doane